$449,000
SOLD APR 21, 2026
Last list price

3925 SW Windsong Dr Lees Summit, MO 64082

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,811 Sq Ft
10,019 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2026

$160 Per Sq Ft

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this beautifully updated home offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenient main level living.
The kitchen is a true standout, featuring custom cabinetry with pantry, Cambria quartz countertops, tile backsplash, and an impressive appliance package including double ovens, 36” glass cooktop, vented hood, built-in microwave, refrigerator, dishwasher, and under counter ice maker. Thoughtful LED lighting adds both warmth and practicality. Designed with ease of living in mind, the home features quality upgrades throughout including Andersen windows and doors, a new front entry door, and beautifully refinished hardwood floors extending into the living room and primary suite.
The primary suite and laundry on the main level provide everyday convenience, while the fully remodeled primary bath offers a zero-entry walk-in shower, overhead rain feature, updated fixtures, modern tile work, and illuminated mirror creating a comfortable, spa-like retreat. The other secondary bathrooms have also been updated with fresh finishes and fixtures. Outdoor improvements include new fence, updated landscaping, and a full irrigation system with Wi-Fi smart controller. The professionally installed permanent soffit lighting offers year-round accent lighting and customizable holiday displays eliminating the need for ladders or seasonal installation. Additional highlights include a Wi-Fi enabled whole-house water shutoff system and a newer roof (2023). Located in the highly sought-after Raintree Lake community, you’ll enjoy private lake access, community pool, walking trails, and clubhouses offering a lifestyle that’s as enjoyable as the home itself.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bryan Baumgart

Real Broker, LLC-MO Brokerage Phone: 816-589-5623 License #2012006928 Listed on: 03/31/2026

Real Broker, LLC-MO

Last Buyer's Agent

Frankie Bellucci

Real Broker, LLC License #2023012937

Real Broker, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,476

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Many Trees

HOA Fees

  • $57 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 70-920-01-48-00-0-00-000
  • $0 special tax assessment

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,476

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$57 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1861
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Bryan Baumgart
  • Listing Service: Full Service
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSRBLL2
  • List Office Name: Real Broker, LLC-MO
  • List Office Phone: 573-520-3099
  • Living Area: 2811
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 31-40 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: 1.5 Stories
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Hearth Room,Kit/Dining Combo
  • Other Room Features: Main Floor Primary Bedroom,Recreation Room,Workshop
  • Special Documents Required YN: 0
  • Major Repair Costs: 0.00
  • Phone Other: 816-589-5623
  • Attribution Contact: 816-589-5623
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Custom Cabinets, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Smart Thermostat, Stained Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter, Wood Burning
  • Basement: Daylight, Finished
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Built-In Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Under Cabinet Appliance(s)
  • Basement: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 950
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Wood Siding
  • Fencing: Metal
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Lake Description: Boat Ramp,Lake Privileges,Public Dock/Use

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Faces Front

Utilities

  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Security Features: Security System
  • Water Source: City/Public - Verify
  • Telecom: Cable - Available,Fiber - Available,High Speed Internet - Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Boat Dock, Clubhouse, Community Center, Party Room, Play Area, Pool, Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 172

• Lot Features: Corner Lot, Many Trees
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10019
  • Parcel Number: 70-920-01-48-00-0-00-000
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Subdivision Name: Raintree Lake
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4476
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Sunny Pointe
  • High School: Lee's Summit West

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 31, 2026
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
List Price
$449,000
Views
12

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-75.02%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 22, 2021
Closed on
Jul 22, 2021
List Price
$359,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.41%
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
2.78%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 1996
Sold by
Ebersbach Mark A and Ebersbach Mark Aaron
Bought by
Maxey Donald E and Maxey Pamela K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$133,950
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Warranty Deed -- Meridian Title Cmpany
Individual Deed -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $280,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $133,950 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Sold -- -- --
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $449,000 +25.1% $160 / Sq Ft
07/23/2021 07/23/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/27/2021 06/27/21 Pending -- -- --
06/22/2021 06/22/21 For Sale $359,000 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,721 $61,562 $10,919 $50,643
2024 $4,686 $65,377 $7,636 $57,741
2023 $4,686 $65,377 $8,290 $57,087
2022 $3,758 $46,550 $5,355 $41,195
2021 $3,836 $46,550 $5,355 $41,195
2020 $3,516 $42,254 $5,355 $36,899
2019 $3,420 $42,254 $5,355 $36,899
2018 $1,040,836 $36,775 $4,661 $32,114
2017 $3,207 $36,775 $4,661 $32,114
2016 $3,159 $35,853 $5,738 $30,115
2014 $3,153 $35,082 $5,369 $29,713

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2610175

Heartland MLS

APN: 70-920-01-48-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.