3925 W Durango Ct Springfield, MO 65810
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3925 W Durango Ct, Springfield, MO 65810 and is currently estimated at $337,124, approximately $185 per square foot. 3925 W Durango Ct is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including McBride Elementary School, Wilson's Creek Intermediate School, and Cherokee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2009
Sold by
Bussell Building Inc
Bought by
Weaver Jason B and Weaver Marissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,818
Outstanding Balance
$128,309
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$208,815
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2009
Sold by
First Venture Llc
Bought by
Bussell Building Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver Jason B | -- | Fidelity Title Agency | |
| Bussell Building Inc | -- | Fidelity Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weaver Jason B | $200,818 | |
| Previous Owner | Bussell Building Inc | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,809 | $54,510 | $6,650 | $47,860 |
| 2024 | $2,721 | $49,130 | $5,700 | $43,430 |
| 2023 | $2,706 | $49,130 | $5,700 | $43,430 |
| 2022 | $2,344 | $43,610 | $5,700 | $37,910 |
| 2021 | $2,343 | $43,610 | $5,700 | $37,910 |
| 2020 | $2,029 | $35,800 | $5,700 | $30,100 |
| 2019 | $1,970 | $35,800 | $5,700 | $30,100 |
| 2018 | $1,892 | $34,300 | $5,700 | $28,600 |
| 2017 | $1,873 | $33,140 | $5,700 | $27,440 |
| 2016 | $1,811 | $33,140 | $5,700 | $27,440 |
| 2015 | $1,796 | $33,140 | $5,700 | $27,440 |
| 2014 | $1,717 | $31,410 | $5,700 | $25,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map