NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $656,000 - $689,902

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,222 Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 7, 2018

Last sale price $443,000 $199 Per Sq Ft

Est. 53% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,081 / mo

18 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2018

JUST LISTED!! PAID Solar and POOL!
Don't miss out on this beautiful Murrieta home located right off Los Alamos and Whitewood. Easy freeway access for commuters and located near highly desired Murrieta district schools. This home features 5 spacious bedrooms and 3 full baths, 18 solar panels, updated kitchen, heated pool and spa, and hardwood flooring throughout main living areas and stairs. One full bathroom and bedroom are located on the main floor. Master bedroom has a nice balcony to enjoy the view and an updated master bathroom. Tub and shower are separate and feature very nice tile. Lots of room for your vehicles in the spacious 3-car garage. Very roomy dog run as well.
Most importantly, LOW taxes in this neighborhood and NO HOA! Schedule your appointment to view this home asap before it's gone.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nadiya Taitague

Theresa Morris Realty Group License #01992937 Listed on: 12/17/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Ryan Street

NON-MEMBER/NBA or BTERM OFFICE License #01948712

NON-MEMBER/NBA or BTERM OFFICE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Lawn
  • Front Yard

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Three Garage Doors
  • Driveway

Interior Spaces

  • 2,222 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 101
  • Tax Tract Number 23340
  • Assessor Parcel Number 948274022

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 948274022
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2222.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Balcony, Recessed Lighting
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Room
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 199.37
  • Room Type: Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Walk-In Closet
  • Spa Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Bathroom Features: Shower, Double Sinks In Master Bath, Remodeled, Soaking Tub
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Front Porch
  • Pool Features: Private, In Ground, Filtered, Heated
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Concrete, Garage - Three Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Front Yard, Lawn, Park Nearby, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6970.00

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 432.91
  • Tax Lot: 101
  • Tax Tract Number: 23340

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 17, 2017
Closed on
Jan 19, 2018
List Price
$450,000
Sold Price
$443,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-1.56%
Current Estimated Value
$676,476

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$233,476
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.27%
Original Mortgage
$443,000
Outstanding Balance
$374,316
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$302,160

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
Sold by
Dubois Susan V and Dubois Nathan
Bought by
Dubois Nathan and Dubois Susan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$346,055
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2011
Sold by
Cochran Susan Jean
Bought by
Dubois Susan and Dubois Nathan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2010
Sold by
Mathis Susan J
Bought by
Cochran Susan Jean

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Himmelberger Naomi L $443,000 Wfg National Title Company O
Dubois Nathan -- Ticor Title
Dubois Susan $272,000 Advantage Title Inc
Cochran Susan Jean -- None Available
Mathis Susan J -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Himmelberger Naomi L $443,000
Previous Owner Dubois Nathan $346,055
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/07/2018 02/07/18 Sold $443,000 -1.6% $199 / Sq Ft
01/04/2018 01/04/18 Pending -- -- --
12/17/2017 12/17/17 For Sale $450,000 -- $203 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,674 $504,053 $102,402 $401,651
2023 $5,674 $484,482 $98,427 $386,055
2022 $5,654 $474,984 $96,498 $378,486
2021 $5,550 $465,671 $94,606 $371,065
2020 $5,495 $460,897 $93,636 $367,261
2019 $5,393 $451,860 $91,800 $360,060
2018 $3,666 $300,254 $55,191 $245,063
2017 $3,617 $294,367 $54,109 $240,258
2016 $3,572 $288,597 $53,049 $235,548
2015 $3,535 $284,264 $52,253 $232,011
2014 $3,376 $278,698 $51,231 $227,467
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SW17276478

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 948-274-022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.