39258 Ceanothus Place Temecula, CA 92591
Roripaugh Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $815,000 - $1,021,235
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,578
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39258 Ceanothus Place, Temecula, CA 92591 and is currently estimated at $940,059, approximately $364 per square foot. 39258 Ceanothus Place is a home with nearby schools including Rancho Elementary School, Margarita Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2025
Sold by
Gallegos Armando and Gallegos Ruby
Bought by
Ar Gallegos Living Trust and Gallegos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2022
Sold by
Woodside 05S Lp
Bought by
Gallegos Armando and Gallegos Ruby
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$671,937
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ar Gallegos Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gallegos Armando | $840,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gallegos Armando | $671,937 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,519 | $933,728 | $156,060 | $777,668 |
| 2023 | $13,351 | $839,922 | $150,000 | $689,922 |
| 2022 | $7,080 | $22,642 | $22,642 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,073 | $22,199 | $22,199 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,054 | $21,972 | $21,972 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map