3926 Casaba Loop Valrico, FL 33596
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $399,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3926 Casaba Loop, Valrico, FL 33596 and is currently estimated at $377,641, approximately $205 per square foot. 3926 Casaba Loop is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Alafia Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Bloomingdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Llorca Felix and Llorca Gail
Bought by
Llorca Felix Gregory and Llorca Gail Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Llorca Felix Gregory | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,583 | $153,408 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,583 | $149,085 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,559 | $144,743 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,396 | $140,527 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,351 | $136,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,268 | $134,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,177 | $131,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,085 | $129,073 | $0 | $0 |