Estimated Value: $1,565,000 - $1,745,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,006
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3926 Landmark Ln, Brea, CA 92823 and is currently estimated at $1,654,550, approximately $550 per square foot. 3926 Landmark Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Olinda Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2015
Sold by
Oh Kwang Hoon and Oh Yun Kyung
Bought by
2014 Oh Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,000
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2015
Sold by
Lee Soo Joo
Bought by
Oh Kwang Hoon and Oh Yun Kyung
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$625,000
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2010
Sold by
Lee Hee Chang
Bought by
Lee Soo Joo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$407,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2008
Sold by
Lee Hee Chang
Bought by
Lee Soo Joo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2008
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Lee Soo Joo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2007
Sold by
Guccione Steve
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc and Gmac Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Tse Tommy and Tse Susan
Bought by
Guccione Steve
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$692,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2002
Sold by
Brea 89/Af Xi Llc
Bought by
Tse Tommy and Tse Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 Oh Family Trust | -- | Accommodation | |
| Oh Kwang Hoon | $800,000 | First American Title | |
| Lee Soo Joo | -- | Cal Counties Title Company | |
| Lee Soo Joo | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lee Soo Joo | $680,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $756,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Guccione Steve | $865,000 | Landwood Title Company | |
| Tse Tommy | $470,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oh Kwang Hoon | $625,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Soo Joo | $407,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Soo Joo | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guccione Steve | $692,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tse Tommy | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,368 | $961,476 | $518,700 | $442,776 |
| 2024 | $12,368 | $942,624 | $508,529 | $434,095 |
| 2023 | $12,128 | $924,142 | $498,558 | $425,584 |
| 2022 | $12,055 | $906,022 | $488,782 | $417,240 |
| 2021 | $11,846 | $888,257 | $479,198 | $409,059 |
| 2020 | $11,773 | $879,150 | $474,285 | $404,865 |
| 2019 | $11,517 | $861,912 | $464,985 | $396,927 |
| 2018 | $11,833 | $845,012 | $455,867 | $389,145 |
| 2017 | $11,663 | $828,444 | $446,929 | $381,515 |
| 2016 | $11,499 | $812,200 | $438,165 | $374,035 |
| 2015 | $10,736 | $743,179 | $310,420 | $432,759 |
| 2014 | $10,473 | $728,622 | $304,340 | $424,282 |
Source: Public Records
Map