3926 Paseo de Olivos Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $1,051,000 - $1,326,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,821
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3926 Paseo de Olivos, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,187,958, approximately $421 per square foot. 3926 Paseo de Olivos is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fallbrook STEM Academy, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1994
Sold by
Pepper Ridge
Bought by
Copeland Craig W and Copeland Terry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,750
Interest Rate
6.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copeland Craig W | $305,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| -- | $110,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Copeland Craig W | $289,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,322 | $512,281 | $167,955 | $344,326 |
| 2024 | $5,322 | $502,237 | $164,662 | $337,575 |
| 2023 | $5,166 | $492,390 | $161,434 | $330,956 |
| 2022 | $5,166 | $482,736 | $158,269 | $324,467 |
| 2021 | $4,996 | $473,271 | $155,166 | $318,105 |
| 2020 | $5,037 | $468,419 | $153,575 | $314,844 |
| 2019 | $4,939 | $459,235 | $150,564 | $308,671 |
| 2018 | $4,863 | $450,231 | $147,612 | $302,619 |
| 2017 | $750 | $441,404 | $144,718 | $296,686 |
| 2016 | $4,646 | $432,750 | $141,881 | $290,869 |
| 2015 | $4,565 | $426,250 | $139,750 | $286,500 |
| 2014 | $4,477 | $417,901 | $137,013 | $280,888 |
Source: Public Records
Map