3926 Perry St Denver, CO 80212
Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,316 - $479,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
641
Sq Ft
$730/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3926 Perry St, Denver, CO 80212 and is currently estimated at $467,829, approximately $729 per square foot. 3926 Perry St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Bryant Webster Dual Language School, Skinner Middle School, and Denver Montessori Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2020
Sold by
Gonzales Anthony and Estate Of Eliza Gonzales
Bought by
Cardamone Amber
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,500
Outstanding Balance
$274,602
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,227
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardamone Amber | $330,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cardamone Amber | $313,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,998 | $28,730 | $19,760 | $19,760 |
| 2024 | $1,998 | $25,230 | $15,100 | $10,130 |
| 2023 | $1,955 | $25,230 | $15,100 | $10,130 |
| 2022 | $1,824 | $22,940 | $13,840 | $9,100 |
| 2021 | $1,761 | $23,600 | $14,240 | $9,360 |
| 2020 | $1,642 | $22,130 | $14,240 | $7,890 |
| 2019 | $1,080 | $22,130 | $14,240 | $7,890 |
| 2018 | $1,018 | $20,360 | $10,630 | $9,730 |
| 2017 | $1,015 | $20,360 | $10,630 | $9,730 |
| 2016 | $839 | $18,250 | $9,393 | $8,857 |
| 2015 | $804 | $18,250 | $9,393 | $8,857 |
| 2014 | $615 | $14,810 | $4,696 | $10,114 |
Source: Public Records
Map