3926 Thatcher Dr Aurora, IL 60504
Far East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,000 - $533,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3926 Thatcher Dr, Aurora, IL 60504 and is currently estimated at $510,516, approximately $249 per square foot. 3926 Thatcher Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Gombert Elementary School, Still Middle School, and Waubonsie Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Altman Brian A and Altman Renee K
Bought by
Prasad Sumanjee and Prasad Khushboo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,400
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2000
Sold by
Thatchers Grove Llc
Bought by
Altman Brian A and Atlman Renee P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,250
Interest Rate
6.35%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prasad Sumanjee | $310,500 | Atg | |
| Altman Brian A | $236,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Prasad Sumanjee | $248,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Altman Brian A | $200,250 | |
| Closed | Prasad Sumanjee | $15,525 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,388 | $145,089 | $30,349 | $114,740 |
| 2023 | $8,970 | $118,370 | $27,270 | $91,100 |
| 2022 | $8,925 | $112,430 | $25,690 | $86,740 |
| 2021 | $8,688 | $108,410 | $24,770 | $83,640 |
| 2020 | $8,794 | $108,410 | $24,770 | $83,640 |
| 2019 | $8,483 | $103,110 | $23,560 | $79,550 |
| 2018 | $8,401 | $101,110 | $22,610 | $78,500 |
| 2017 | $8,260 | $97,680 | $21,840 | $75,840 |
| 2016 | $8,113 | $93,740 | $20,960 | $72,780 |
| 2015 | $8,029 | $89,000 | $19,900 | $69,100 |
| 2014 | $7,588 | $82,160 | $18,220 | $63,940 |
| 2013 | $7,510 | $82,730 | $18,350 | $64,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map