39261 Chestnut Ridge Rd Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $222,763 - $255,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39261 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $236,691, approximately $133 per square foot. 39261 Chestnut Ridge Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Midview West Elementary School, Midview North Elementary School, and Midview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2002
Sold by
Bacskay Jeffery A and Davis Dana L
Bought by
Arnoczky John A and Arnoczky Denise L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,458
Outstanding Balance
$55,385
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$181,306
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1994
Sold by
Hayes William J
Bought by
Bacskay Jeffery A and Dvais Dana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,350
Interest Rate
8.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnoczky John A | $138,600 | Milennium Title Agency Ltd | |
| Bacskay Jeffery A | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arnoczky John A | $136,458 | |
| Closed | Bacskay Jeffery A | $88,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,491 | $55,437 | $8,778 | $46,659 |
| 2023 | $2,147 | $43,190 | $8,922 | $34,269 |
| 2022 | $2,140 | $43,190 | $8,922 | $34,269 |
| 2021 | $2,144 | $43,190 | $8,920 | $34,270 |
| 2020 | $2,017 | $38,130 | $7,880 | $30,250 |
| 2019 | $2,009 | $38,130 | $7,880 | $30,250 |
| 2018 | $2,031 | $38,130 | $7,880 | $30,250 |
| 2017 | $2,025 | $35,060 | $7,090 | $27,970 |
| 2016 | $2,051 | $35,060 | $7,090 | $27,970 |
| 2015 | $2,031 | $35,060 | $7,090 | $27,970 |
| 2014 | $2,050 | $35,060 | $7,090 | $27,970 |
| 2013 | $2,052 | $35,060 | $7,090 | $27,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map