Estimated Value: $306,000 - $315,427
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39264 Sumac Rd, Avoca, IA 51521 and is currently estimated at $311,857, approximately $171 per square foot. 39264 Sumac Rd is a home located in Pottawattamie County with nearby schools including AHST Elementary School and AHST High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2009
Sold by
Rippy Thomas J and Rippy Susan A
Bought by
Donney Thad W and Donney Teresa R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,800
Outstanding Balance
$93,007
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$218,850
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donney Thad W | $162,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donney Thad W | $145,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,506 | $259,800 | $54,200 | $205,600 |
| 2024 | $2,506 | $224,500 | $47,100 | $177,400 |
| 2023 | $2,492 | $224,500 | $47,100 | $177,400 |
| 2022 | $2,406 | $188,700 | $44,400 | $144,300 |
| 2021 | $3,631 | $184,000 | $44,400 | $139,600 |
| 2020 | $2,174 | $184,000 | $44,400 | $139,600 |
| 2019 | $2,192 | $166,622 | $28,383 | $138,239 |
| 2018 | $2,114 | $166,622 | $28,383 | $138,239 |
| 2017 | $2,254 | $166,622 | $28,383 | $138,239 |
| 2015 | $2,238 | $166,622 | $28,383 | $138,239 |
| 2014 | $2,304 | $166,622 | $28,383 | $138,239 |
Source: Public Records
Map