3927 E Rosemonte Dr Phoenix, AZ 85050
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,009 - $564,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3927 E Rosemonte Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85050 and is currently estimated at $540,252, approximately $280 per square foot. 3927 E Rosemonte Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Quail Run Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1996
Sold by
Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc
Bought by
Kerr Stephen R and Kerr Sherrill J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,900
Outstanding Balance
$4,460
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$535,792
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerr Stephen R | $119,946 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kerr Stephen R | $113,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,193 | $25,330 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,088 | $24,124 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,088 | $36,000 | $7,200 | $28,800 |
| 2022 | $2,069 | $28,150 | $5,630 | $22,520 |
| 2021 | $2,103 | $26,360 | $5,270 | $21,090 |
| 2020 | $2,031 | $25,020 | $5,000 | $20,020 |
| 2019 | $2,040 | $23,680 | $4,730 | $18,950 |
| 2018 | $1,966 | $21,850 | $4,370 | $17,480 |
| 2017 | $1,878 | $20,570 | $4,110 | $16,460 |
| 2016 | $1,848 | $19,970 | $3,990 | $15,980 |
| 2015 | $1,714 | $18,130 | $3,620 | $14,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map