3927 Limber Pine Rd Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $1,200,090 - $1,548,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3927 Limber Pine Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,357,773, approximately $522 per square foot. 3927 Limber Pine Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bonsall Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Bonsall High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2013
Sold by
Schuler Frederick V and Schuler Houri T
Bought by
Schuler Frederick and Tasia Schuler H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,200
Outstanding Balance
$164,893
Interest Rate
3.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,192,880
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2010
Sold by
Schuler Frederick V and Tasia Schuler H
Bought by
Schuler Frederick and Tasia Schuler H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2007
Sold by
Schuler Frederick Vaughn and Schuler Tasia Houri
Bought by
Schuler Frederick and Tasia Schuler H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2003
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
Schuler Frederick Vaughn and Schuler Tasia Houri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$448,674
Outstanding Balance
$190,473
Interest Rate
5.83%
Estimated Equity
$1,167,300
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuler Frederick | -- | Accommodation | |
| Schuler Frederick | -- | First American Title | |
| Schuler Frederick | -- | Accommodation | |
| Schuler Frederick | -- | Corinthian Title Company | |
| Schuler Frederick | -- | None Available | |
| Schuler Frederick Vaughn | $561,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schuler Frederick | $237,200 | |
| Closed | Schuler Frederick | $266,000 | |
| Open | Schuler Frederick Vaughn | $448,674 | |
| Closed | Schuler Frederick Vaughn | $56,084 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,465 | $825,402 | $376,557 | $448,845 |
| 2024 | $8,465 | $809,219 | $369,174 | $440,045 |
| 2023 | $8,279 | $793,353 | $361,936 | $431,417 |
| 2022 | $8,137 | $777,798 | $354,840 | $422,958 |
| 2021 | $7,997 | $762,548 | $347,883 | $414,665 |
| 2020 | $7,936 | $754,730 | $344,316 | $410,414 |
| 2019 | $7,790 | $739,932 | $337,565 | $402,367 |
| 2018 | $7,829 | $725,425 | $330,947 | $394,478 |
| 2017 | $7,447 | $690,000 | $335,000 | $355,000 |
| 2016 | $7,202 | $670,000 | $326,000 | $344,000 |
| 2015 | $7,030 | $655,000 | $319,000 | $336,000 |
| 2014 | $7,026 | $655,000 | $319,000 | $336,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map