Seller's Agent in 2025
Janetta Thiboult
GILBERT REALTY GROUP
(863) 359-6258
13 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $269,048 - $308,000
Florida living at it's best! This Lake Okeechobee access home is open concept split plan with french doors leading to a lovely Florida room, carport, concrete driveway, RV hookup, shed and a composite wood dock/boathouse, fish cleaning station and a good seawall, 2nd concrete pad to park the boat trailer on. Back yard is fenced with 3 gates, nice ambiance with beautiful palm trees that line the canal just steps to your boat and only minutes to Lake Okeechobee. Call today for your walk through!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
GILBERT REALTY GROUP Brokerage Phone: 863-763-1155 License #3608947 Listed on: 04/30/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelby Freddie Lee | $277,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Smelser Michael L | $262,000 | Willow Title Services Llc | |
| Reitz James C | $165,000 | Attorney | |
| Hutuches Dorothy J | $1,480,000 | Clear Title & Lega Services | |
| Brandt David M | $162,500 | Okeechobee Abstract & Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smelser Michael L | $262,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hutuches Dorothy J | $145,319 | |
| Previous Owner | Brandt David M | $128,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/29/2025 05/29/25 | Sold | $277,000 | -4.5% | $240 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | For Sale | $290,000 | +10.7% | $252 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/27/2022 07/27/22 | Sold | $262,000 | -2.8% | $227 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/27/2022 06/27/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/09/2022 06/09/22 | For Sale | $269,500 | +82.1% | $234 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2022 03/07/22 | Off Market | $148,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/06/2017 10/06/17 | Sold | $148,000 | -1.3% | $128 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/07/2017 08/07/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/28/2017 07/28/17 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $715 | $197,402 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $679 | $191,839 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $643 | $186,251 | $34,000 | $152,251 |
| 2022 | $2,780 | $160,430 | $34,000 | $126,430 |
| 2021 | $1,181 | $103,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,164 | $102,563 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,117 | $100,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,111 | $98,388 | $17,000 | $81,388 |
| 2017 | $877 | $63,713 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $883 | $62,403 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $902 | $61,969 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,477 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Janetta Thiboult
GILBERT REALTY GROUP
(863) 359-6258
13 in this area
18 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Gary Joiner
Legacy Real Estate of Florida LLC
(863) 634-5424
44 in this area
67 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Priscilla Gonzalez
TUCKER GROUP LLC
(772) 201-8722
32 in this area
63 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: OK225153
APN: R1-25-37-35-0070-00060-1020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.