Estimated Value: $368,166 - $396,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3927 Squaw Rd, Ames, IA 50014 and is currently estimated at $378,792, approximately $306 per square foot. 3927 Squaw Rd is a home located in Story County with nearby schools including Gilbert Elementary School, Gilbert Intermediate School, and Gilbert Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,516 | $387,500 | $165,800 | $221,700 |
| 2024 | $4,344 | $361,700 | $163,900 | $197,800 |
| 2023 | $4,178 | $361,700 | $163,900 | $197,800 |
| 2022 | $4,152 | $291,300 | $123,500 | $167,800 |
| 2021 | $4,244 | $291,300 | $123,500 | $167,800 |
| 2020 | $4,298 | $277,800 | $110,000 | $167,800 |
| 2019 | $4,298 | $277,800 | $110,000 | $167,800 |
| 2018 | $3,930 | $245,200 | $93,500 | $151,700 |
| 2017 | $3,930 | $245,200 | $93,500 | $151,700 |
| 2016 | $3,878 | $237,700 | $93,500 | $144,200 |
| 2015 | $3,878 | $243,000 | $93,500 | $149,500 |
| 2014 | $3,814 | $243,000 | $93,500 | $149,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map