3927 Vesper Branch von Ormy, TX 78073
Medina Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,000 - $301,694
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3927 Vesper Branch, von Ormy, TX 78073 and is currently estimated at $295,674, approximately $142 per square foot. 3927 Vesper Branch is a home with nearby schools including Spicewood Park Elementary School, Judith A Resnik Middle, and Southwest Legacy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2023
Sold by
Lgi Homes Texas Llc
Bought by
Graves Michael Recardi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,981
Outstanding Balance
$305,092
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$9,418
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graves Michael Recardi | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graves Michael Recardi | $314,981 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,970 | $356,270 | $56,950 | $299,320 |
| 2024 | $8,970 | $351,990 | $56,950 | $295,040 |
| 2023 | $8,970 | $358,000 | $56,950 | $301,050 |
| 2022 | $6,566 | $301,000 | $49,690 | $251,310 |
| 2021 | $5,678 | $256,000 | $46,030 | $209,970 |
| 2019 | $4,532 | $195,500 | $18,370 | $177,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map