39276 Tyler Rd Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $348,163
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,633
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39276 Tyler Rd, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $313,541, approximately $192 per square foot. 39276 Tyler Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Wick Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2019
Sold by
Leonard Donald M and Leonard Kimberly R
Bought by
Leonard Donald M and Leonard Kimberly R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1996
Sold by
Nemeth Anna and Nemeth Kenneth W
Bought by
Kelly Michael K and Kelly Kimberly E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard Donald M | -- | None Available | |
| Kelly Michael K | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,644 | $148,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,656 | $129,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,539 | $120,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,040 | $114,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,935 | $107,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,878 | $98,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,883 | $93,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,836 | $77,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,471 | $76,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,468 | $78,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,039 | $76,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,120 | $54,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,445 | $54,400 | $11,300 | $43,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map