NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $315,000 - $361,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,577 Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 3, 2025

Last sale price $350,000 $222 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,256 / mo

37 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Jack-and-Jill Bathroom
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Mandarin High School Rated A-
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 2 Car Garage

About This Home

As of January 2025

THIS IS A NICELY MAINATAINED MANDARIN HOME, VERY POPULAR ARAE WITH ALL SHOPPINGS, GREAT SCHOOLS AND LOW FEES ETC,. NO CDD. FULLY FENCED BACK YARD AND NO CARPET FLOOR. ALL HARD WOOD AND SOME TILE THROUGH OUT. WOOD FIRED FIREPLACE AND GREAT FLOOR PLAN. VERY EASY TO VIEW.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christopher Y Seu

INI REALTY License #3078993 Listed on: 10/25/2024

INI REALTY

Co-Listed By

Jay Pak

INI REALTY License #3230553

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Burse

UNITED REAL ESTATE GALLERY License #3523791

UNITED REAL ESTATE GALLERY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,120

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,577 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Jack-and-Jill Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Eaglewood Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1557870535

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,120

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Eaglewood
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1577.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 230.82
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Cooling:Electric: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Flooring Tile: Yes
  • Flooring Wood: Yes
  • Fencing Back Yard: Yes
  • General Property Information Entry Level2: 1.0
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • General Property Information Carport YN: No
  • Interior Features Jack and Jill Bath: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced: Yes
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Jack and Jill Bath, Split Bedrooms
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1577.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Fireplaces Total: 1

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: Yes

• Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Electric3: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: One Time
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: One Time

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.4
  • Parcel #: 1557870535
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4119.85
  • Tax Year: 2023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 25, 2024
Closed on
Jan 3, 2025
Sold by
Ae Ran Kwon Revocable Living Trust and Kim Eul Sook
List Price
$364,000
Sold Price
$350,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-3.85%
Views
39
Current Estimated Value
$337,739

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$12,261
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.59%
Original Mortgage
$302,706
Outstanding Balance
$299,517
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$38,222

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2024
Sold by
Kwon Ae Ran
Bought by
Ae Ran Kwon Revocable Living Trust and Kim

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2021
Sold by
Kim Eull Sook
Bought by
Kwon Ae Ran

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 29, 2017
Closed on
May 10, 2017
List Price
$220,000
Sold Price
$207,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,000
-5.91%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.58%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Malo Erjon $350,000 Landmark Title
Ae Ran Kwon Revocable Living Trust $100 None Listed On Document
Kwon Ae Ran -- None Available
Kim Eul Sook $207,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Malo Erjon $302,706
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/03/2025 01/03/25 Sold $350,000 -3.8% $222 / Sq Ft
12/01/2024 12/01/24 Pending -- -- --
10/25/2024 10/25/24 For Sale $364,000 +75.8% $231 / Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $207,000 -- --
05/10/2017 05/10/17 Sold $207,000 -5.9% $131 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/05/2017 04/05/17 Pending -- -- --
03/29/2017 03/29/17 For Sale $220,000 -- $140 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,465 $285,123 $105,633 $179,490
2025 $4,237 $286,405 $105,660 $180,745
2024 $4,120 $266,452 -- --
2023 $4,120 $258,692 $0 $0
2022 $3,775 $251,158 $70,000 $181,158
2021 $2,484 $171,528 $0 $0
2020 $2,458 $169,160 $0 $0
2019 $2,426 $165,357 $0 $0
2018 $2,393 $162,274 $40,500 $121,774
2017 $2,860 $145,264 $40,500 $104,764
2016 $2,723 $135,262 $0 $0
2015 $2,633 $128,171 $0 $0
2014 $1,571 $111,622 $0 $0

MLS Number: 2052943

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 155787-0535

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.