3928 Harmony Dr Gainesville, GA 30507
Southeast Gainesville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3928 Harmony Dr, Gainesville, GA 30507 and is currently estimated at $274,977, approximately $181 per square foot. 3928 Harmony Dr is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including Sugar Hill Elementary School, East Hall Middle School, and East Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2012
Sold by
Howser Brenda
Bought by
Dyer Henry Dean and Dyer Kimberly Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dyer Henry Dean | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,888 | $76,120 | $8,920 | $67,200 |
| 2024 | $1,804 | $70,080 | $7,800 | $62,280 |
| 2023 | $2,044 | $105,480 | $8,920 | $96,560 |
| 2022 | $1,951 | $72,920 | $8,920 | $64,000 |
| 2021 | $1,894 | $69,400 | $8,920 | $60,480 |
| 2020 | $1,864 | $66,280 | $8,920 | $57,360 |
| 2019 | $1,617 | $56,600 | $8,920 | $47,680 |
| 2018 | $1,526 | $51,560 | $8,920 | $42,640 |
| 2017 | $1,042 | $34,720 | $7,120 | $27,600 |
| 2016 | $915 | $30,932 | $7,080 | $23,852 |
| 2015 | $922 | $30,932 | $7,080 | $23,852 |
| 2014 | $922 | $30,932 | $7,080 | $23,852 |
Source: Public Records
Map