3928 N 85th St Milwaukee, WI 53222
Saint Aemilian's NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,263
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3928 N 85th St, Milwaukee, WI 53222 and is currently estimated at $245,734, approximately $194 per square foot. 3928 N 85th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Milwaukee German Immersion School, Craig Montessori School, and Eighty-First Street School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2014
Sold by
Bender Carol L
Bought by
Niemi Matthew W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,800
Outstanding Balance
$66,496
Interest Rate
4.08%
Estimated Equity
$179,238
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2008
Sold by
Bender Ruth Catherine and Bender Carol
Bought by
Bender Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niemi Matthew W | $108,500 | None Available | |
| Bender Carol | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Niemi Matthew W | $86,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,138 | $196,500 | $18,500 | $178,000 |
| 2023 | $3,812 | $161,300 | $18,500 | $142,800 |
| 2022 | $3,525 | $161,300 | $18,500 | $142,800 |
| 2021 | $3,668 | $151,600 | $18,600 | $133,000 |
| 2020 | $3,708 | $151,600 | $18,600 | $133,000 |
| 2019 | $2,887 | $115,700 | $20,500 | $95,200 |
| 2018 | $2,764 | $115,700 | $20,500 | $95,200 |
| 2017 | $2,857 | $112,100 | $19,900 | $92,200 |
| 2016 | $2,888 | $108,200 | $19,900 | $88,300 |
| 2015 | $2,718 | $99,800 | $19,900 | $79,900 |
| 2014 | $2,688 | $96,900 | $19,900 | $77,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $96,900 | $19,900 | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map