3928 Pineview Dr SE Smyrna, GA 30080
Estimated Value: $455,000 - $585,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3928 Pineview Dr SE, Smyrna, GA 30080 and is currently estimated at $519,346, approximately $360 per square foot. 3928 Pineview Dr SE is a home located in Cobb County with nearby schools including Teasley Elementary School, Campbell Middle School, and Campbell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1996
Sold by
Gentry Melissa F
Bought by
Howell Helen S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howell Helen S | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Howell Helen S | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $966 | $217,472 | $78,000 | $139,472 |
| 2024 | $971 | $217,472 | $78,000 | $139,472 |
| 2023 | $642 | $176,404 | $56,000 | $120,404 |
| 2022 | $781 | $154,144 | $44,000 | $110,144 |
| 2021 | $696 | $125,748 | $44,000 | $81,748 |
| 2020 | $665 | $115,297 | $36,000 | $79,297 |
| 2019 | $704 | $128,108 | $40,000 | $88,108 |
| 2018 | $661 | $114,044 | $40,000 | $74,044 |
| 2017 | $592 | $108,800 | $44,000 | $64,800 |
| 2016 | $517 | $82,836 | $44,000 | $38,836 |
| 2015 | $555 | $82,836 | $44,000 | $38,836 |
| 2014 | $1,881 | $80,064 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map