39281 Hedge Ln Fontana, KS 66026
About This Home
This home is located at 39281 Hedge Ln, Fontana, KS 66026. 39281 Hedge Ln is a home with nearby schools including Prairie View High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $613 | $12,713 | $12,550 | $163 |
| 2024 | $1,078 | $12,497 | $12,326 | $171 |
| 2023 | $977 | $12,073 | $11,900 | $173 |
| 2022 | $690 | $7,663 | $7,495 | $168 |
| 2021 | $258 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $459 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $419 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $432 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map