$4,495 Per Month
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,965 Sq Ft
5,405 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Open Floorplan
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Baldwin Park Elementary Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • 3-minute walk to Union Park

About This Home

WELCOME HOME TO BALDWIN PARK. This Gorgeous 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath estate home offers a spacious open floorplan and a range of desirable features. As you enter the home you will be greeted by a covered porch perfect for relaxing and unwinding after a day’s work. Love to entertain? This spacious home features a large open kitchen and dining room, perfect for entertainment and family gatherings. The kitchen boasts ample counter space, modern appliances, and a large private dining room with hardwood floors making it the ideal setting for creating and enjoying delicious meals and memories. The downstairs master suite is your very own private oasis with a luxurious jacuzzi tub and double sinks which create an opulent retreat for your ultimate relaxation and comfort. Upstairs tucked away for the downstairs master suite you will find the other 3 bedrooms. If one Master suite downstairs was not enough, enjoy the second floor On-suite with its own private bath, large walk-in closet, and steps away from the second-floor outdoor covered balcony. Perfect for those moon lit nights to relax. Need dedicated office space? Look no further, this home features many areas throughout with built-in desks and shelves. Looking for some fresh air, Step outside to the beautiful brick paved courtyard and enjoy those Sunday-funday Bar-b-Ques under an inviting pergola. Parking is also a breeze with a two-car garage, and the additional parking out front. Living in Baldwin Park is a dream. Stay active and fit at the community fitness center or take in some tennis at the nearby courts. DON’T MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY TO CALL THIS YOUR HOME.

Listing Agent

Bruce Kalin

JC FLORIDA REALTY LLC Brokerage Phone: 407-240-3719 License #650559 Listed on: 02/03/2024

Co-Listing Agent

Sean Rozanski

JC FLORIDA REALTY LLC Brokerage Phone: 407-240-3719 License #3363445

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 5,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Rear-Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Bi-Level Home

Interior Spaces

  • 2,965 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $4,495
  • Property Available on 2/3/24
  • Tenant pays for carpet cleaning fee, cleaning fee, re-key fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 2/21/24
  • $95 Application Fee
  • 1 to 2-Year Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 17-22-30-0524-07-840

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Stacey Fryrear Association, Phone Number (407) 788-6700
  • Baldwin Park Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Fitness Center
  • Community Pool
  • Park

Pet Policy

  • Pets up to 35 lbs
  • Pet Deposit $350
  • 1 Pet Allowed
  • $350 Pet Fee
  • Dogs Allowed
  • Breed Restrictions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

5,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit
  • Available Date: 2024-02-03
  • Terms Of Lease: No Smoking,Security Deposit Required
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Security Deposit: 4495
  • Pet Deposit Fee: 350
  • Pet Fee Non Refundable: 350
  • Expected Lease Date: 2024-02-21T00:00:00.000

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2965
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Building Area Total: 3717
  • Lease Term: Twelve Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5405
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
  • Status: Pending
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR51019
  • Co List Office Phone: 407-240-3719
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 345.32
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • Number Of Pets: 1
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.52
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-240-3719
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Additional Rooms: Den/Library/Office,Formal Dining Room Separate,Inside Utility
  • Living Area Meters: 275.46
  • Master Bed Size: King

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Sidewalk
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, On Street

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Street Lights
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Fitness Center
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool
  • Association Name: STACEY FRYREAR
  • Phone: 407-788-6700
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Pet Restrictions: NO AGGRESSIVE BREEDS. MUST BE ON LEASH AT ALL TIMES.
  • Association Fee Requirement: None
  • Max Pet Weight: 35
  • Pet Size: Small (16-35 Lbs.)
  • Management: Full Time

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 95

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 17-22-30-0524-07-840
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/12/2025 12/12/25 Sold $890,000 -10.1% $300 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/13/2025 11/13/25 Pending -- -- --
10/23/2025 10/23/25 Price Changed $990,000 -1.0% $334 / Sq Ft
08/16/2025 08/16/25 Price Changed $999,999 -4.3% $337 / Sq Ft
07/23/2025 07/23/25 Price Changed $1,045,000 -3.2% $352 / Sq Ft
05/19/2025 05/19/25 Price Changed $1,080,000 -10.0% $364 / Sq Ft
03/07/2025 03/07/25 For Sale $1,199,900 +34.8% $405 / Sq Ft
02/14/2025 02/14/25 Off Market $890,000 -- --
01/22/2025 01/22/25 For Sale $1,199,900 0.0% $405 / Sq Ft
02/10/2024 02/10/24 Under Contract -- -- --
02/03/2024 02/03/24 For Rent $4,495 0.0% --
07/17/2020 07/17/20 Sold $545,000 -0.7% $184 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/28/2020 05/28/20 Pending -- -- --
05/20/2020 05/20/20 For Sale $549,000 0.0% $185 / Sq Ft
11/05/2018 11/05/18 Off Market $2,800 -- --
10/11/2017 10/11/17 Off Market $2,995 -- --
07/13/2017 07/13/17 Rented $2,995 0.0% --
05/22/2017 05/22/17 Under Contract -- -- --
04/05/2017 04/05/17 For Rent $2,995 +7.0% --
09/10/2013 09/10/13 Rented $2,800 0.0% --
08/11/2013 08/11/13 Under Contract -- -- --
08/02/2013 08/02/13 For Rent $2,800 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

About the Listing Agent

Bruce Kalin

JC FLORIDA REALTY LLC

(321) 478-2168

Section Image

Having been involved as an active real estate agent since 1997 in the central Florida real estate market, it is with great excitement I’m turning my focus to join our family’s business at JC Florida Realty LLC.

Following in my mothers’ footsteps and dream, I look forward to working side by side with my family and continuing to serve the central Florida real estate market. I believe deeply in family values.

For the past ten years I have worked for one of the nation’s largest

Bruce's Other Listings

  • 150 E Robinson St Unit 2002, Orlando, FL 32801

    $7,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • 150 E Robinson St
    • Unit 2002
    • Orlando, FL

    DOWNTOWN HIGH RISE CORNER UNIT, The VUE At Lake Eola. This 3 bed / 3 bath is the LARGEST 3 bed FLOOR PLAN, at 2,156 SQ FT. The unit comes with TWO, SIDE by SIDE parking spots in the garage. The extra square footage of this floor plan transforms the standard master bedroom, into an EXECUTIVES MASTER SUITE - adding a 2nd living room in the bedroom. The floor plan significantly enhances the closet

    Bruce Kalin JC FLORIDA REALTY LLC

    Section Image
  • 7207 Moss Leaf Ln, Orlando, FL 32819

    $5,200

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,179 Sq Ft
    • 7207 Moss Leaf Ln
    • Orlando, FL

    This pristine Prestige Plus NEWLY RENOVATED home in the highly sought-after Dr. Phillips–Orange Tree community offers 3179 square feet of beautifully updated living space, tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac. Meticulously maintained, it feels like a brand-new home. The interior has been freshly painted throughout—including ceilings—and features numerous lighting upgrades that enhance its modern