J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jose Gutierrez
Capitol Real Estate Group, Inc
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $421,251
Newer 4/2 in South East Visalia near park. Large kitchen island with beautiful granite counters, upgraded cherry cabinets, 2 tone custom interior paint, and large master suite.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jose Gutierrez
Capitol Real Estate Group, Inc License #01847765 Listed on: 10/12/2016
Co-Listed By
Ashlie Colvin
Capitol Real Estate Group, Inc License #01825630
Last Buyer's Agent
Esther Oregon
Coldwell Banker Choboian Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desoto Ana Paola | -- | None Available | |
| Desoto Ana Paola | $249,500 | None Available | |
| Dvp Lp | $209,100 | None Available | |
| Johnson Adam | $235,000 | Placer Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Desoto Ana Paola | $237,025 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Adam | $230,743 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2016 12/23/16 | Sold | $249,500 | +10.9% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 11/04/2016 11/04/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/18/2016 08/18/16 | For Sale | $224,900 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,465 | $289,563 | $81,240 | $208,323 |
| 2024 | $3,465 | $283,887 | $79,648 | $204,239 |
| 2023 | $3,381 | $278,322 | $78,087 | $200,235 |
| 2022 | $3,249 | $272,865 | $76,556 | $196,309 |
| 2021 | $3,253 | $267,515 | $75,055 | $192,460 |
| 2020 | $3,233 | $264,772 | $74,285 | $190,487 |
| 2019 | $3,135 | $259,580 | $72,828 | $186,752 |
| 2018 | $3,097 | $254,490 | $71,400 | $183,090 |
| 2017 | $3,000 | $249,500 | $70,000 | $179,500 |
| 2016 | $2,969 | $243,351 | $62,132 | $181,219 |
| 2015 | $3,042 | $239,696 | $61,199 | $178,497 |
| 2014 | $394 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jose Gutierrez
Capitol Real Estate Group, Inc
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Ashlie Colvin
Capitol Real Estate Group, Inc
E
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Esther Oregon
Coldwell Banker Choboian Real Estate
Source: Tulare County MLS
MLS Number: 124866
APN: 127-190-076-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.