3929 Hillcrest Rd Dubuque, IA 52002
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3929 Hillcrest Rd, Dubuque, IA 52002 and is currently estimated at $350,095, approximately $194 per square foot. 3929 Hillcrest Rd is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including John Kennedy Elementary School, Eleanor Roosevelt Middle School, and Hempstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2019
Sold by
Lindeman Frederick G and Lindeman Megan C
Bought by
Lindeman Frederick G and Lindeman Megan C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindeman Frederick G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,448 | $341,000 | $46,400 | $294,600 |
| 2024 | $4,448 | $309,300 | $42,000 | $267,300 |
| 2023 | $4,318 | $309,300 | $42,000 | $267,300 |
| 2022 | $4,274 | $258,410 | $39,780 | $218,630 |
| 2021 | $4,274 | $258,410 | $39,780 | $218,630 |
| 2020 | $4,040 | $227,140 | $33,150 | $193,990 |
| 2019 | $4,122 | $227,140 | $33,150 | $193,990 |
| 2018 | $4,058 | $221,660 | $33,150 | $188,510 |
| 2017 | $3,828 | $221,660 | $33,150 | $188,510 |
| 2016 | $3,750 | $198,180 | $33,150 | $165,030 |
| 2015 | $3,750 | $198,180 | $33,150 | $165,030 |
| 2014 | $3,648 | $198,180 | $33,150 | $165,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map