NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $115,000 - $175,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,059 Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Dining Room
  • Golda Meir School Rated A-
  • Living Room

About This Home

Well cared for 2/2 duplex with a nice fenced in yard and large 2.5 car garage. Inside you will fall in love with the beautiful wood work and hardwood floors. The bedrooms are generously sized and updated bathrooms! Roof approx. only 10-12 yrs old. The basement has a bonus room that can be used for more space. 1 furnace and 2 electrical panels as this property was used by the same family for years and is now being used as a large single-family home. So, if you're looking for a single home or a duplex, this is the one! Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

TKR Team*

RE/MAX Lakeside-South License #82893-94 Listed on: 06/21/2023

RE/MAX Lakeside-South

Last Buyer's Agent

Erika Hunt

Homestead Realty, Inc License #93441-94

Homestead Realty, Inc

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,906

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts an alley

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Clad Trim

Interior Spaces

  • 2,059 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Block Basement Construction

Community Details

  • 2 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for electricity, heat, sewer, water, gas
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2701707000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,906

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Two Family
  • Prop. Type: Two-Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Inclusions: stove, refrigerator, hanging microwave, washer and dryer
  • Directions: Teutonia Ave to 20th
  • Property Information:Est Total Sq Ft: 2059
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Owner Pays: None
  • Has Basement: Full, Block
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Low Maintenance Trim, Aluminum Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Alley Entrance, Garage Door Opener
  • Garage Type: Detached

Utilities

  • Sewer: Municipal Sewer

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Milwaukee

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.2
  • Parcel #: 2701707000

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Heat, Sewer, Water, Gas

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1905.96
  • Tax Year: 2022

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 21, 2023
Closed on
Sep 22, 2023
List Price
$154,900
Sold Price
$151,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,900
-2.52%
Views
49
Current Estimated Value
$142,868

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$8,132
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.08%
Original Mortgage
$148,265
Outstanding Balance
$144,409
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$1,541

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2020

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dorsey-Harris Lottie Mae $151,000 None Listed On Document
Hamilton Sonja -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dorsey-Harris Lottie Mae $148,265
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/08/2023 10/08/23 Off Market $152,000 -- --
07/19/2023 07/19/23 Price Changed $152,000 -1.9% $74 / Sq Ft
06/21/2023 06/21/23 For Sale $154,900 -- $75 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,565 $115,700 $2,500 $113,200
2023 $2,205 $93,300 $2,500 $90,800
2022 $1,906 $93,300 $2,500 $90,800
2021 $2,175 $94,800 $3,300 $91,500
2020 $2,222 $94,800 $3,300 $91,500
2019 $1,333 $50,200 $3,400 $46,800
2018 $1,069 $50,200 $3,400 $46,800
2017 $937 $41,800 $3,400 $38,400
2016 $1,037 $43,700 $3,400 $40,300
2015 $1,130 $45,700 $3,400 $42,300
2014 $1,249 $48,900 $3,400 $45,500
2013 -- $54,400 $3,400 $51,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1839377

Metro MLS

APN: 270-1707-000-8

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.