393 Baileys Xrds Rd Benson, NC 27504
Elevation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,000 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 393 Baileys Xrds Rd, Benson, NC 27504 and is currently estimated at $252,611, approximately $214 per square foot. 393 Baileys Xrds Rd is a home with nearby schools including Benson Elementary School, Benson Middle School, and South Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2012
Sold by
Mclamb R A
Bought by
Estes John G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,502
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$220,109
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estes John G | $70,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Estes John G | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,547 | $243,610 | $69,970 | $173,640 |
| 2024 | $954 | $117,750 | $33,240 | $84,510 |
| 2023 | $918 | $117,750 | $33,240 | $84,510 |
| 2022 | $966 | $117,750 | $33,240 | $84,510 |
| 2021 | $942 | $117,750 | $33,240 | $84,510 |
| 2020 | $977 | $117,750 | $33,240 | $84,510 |
| 2019 | $977 | $117,750 | $33,240 | $84,510 |
| 2018 | $864 | $101,590 | $26,240 | $75,350 |
| 2017 | $864 | $101,590 | $26,240 | $75,350 |
| 2016 | $864 | $101,590 | $26,240 | $75,350 |
| 2015 | $864 | $101,590 | $26,240 | $75,350 |
| 2014 | $864 | $101,590 | $26,240 | $75,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map