393 Chapmond Rd Pearcy, AR 71964
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $394,000
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
6.64
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 393 Chapmond Rd, Pearcy, AR 71964 and is currently estimated at $188,000. 393 Chapmond Rd is a home located in Garland County with nearby schools including Lake Hamilton Primary School, Lake Hamilton Interm. School, and Lake Hamilton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2016
Sold by
Chapmond Charles
Bought by
Chapmond Charles S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapmond Charles S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $449 | $11,770 | $11,770 | $0 |
| 2024 | $412 | $11,770 | $11,770 | $0 |
| 2023 | $380 | $11,770 | $11,770 | $0 |
| 2022 | $348 | $11,770 | $11,770 | $0 |
| 2021 | $320 | $7,230 | $7,230 | $0 |
| 2020 | $320 | $7,230 | $7,230 | $0 |
| 2019 | $320 | $7,230 | $7,230 | $0 |
| 2018 | $320 | $7,230 | $7,230 | $0 |
| 2017 | $320 | $7,230 | $7,230 | $0 |
| 2016 | $360 | $8,150 | $8,150 | $0 |
| 2015 | $34 | $760 | $760 | $0 |
| 2014 | $531 | $12,020 | $4,280 | $7,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map