393 E Van Koevering St Rialto, CA 92376
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $597,197
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 393 E Van Koevering St, Rialto, CA 92376 and is currently estimated at $574,049, approximately $352 per square foot. 393 E Van Koevering St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Bemis Elementary School, Frisbie Middle School, and Eisenhower High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2003
Sold by
Vaughn Debbie
Bought by
Lopez Leroy and Lopez Mariza
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,680
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$506,369
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Mitchell James B
Bought by
Vaughn Debbie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2002
Sold by
Mitchell Dorothy Hamilton
Bought by
Vaughn Debbie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Leroy | $185,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Vaughn Debbie | -- | -- | |
| Vaughn Debbie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Leroy | $148,000 | |
| Closed | Lopez Leroy | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,305 | $263,032 | $65,757 | $197,275 |
| 2024 | $5,161 | $257,875 | $64,468 | $193,407 |
| 2023 | $5,291 | $252,819 | $63,204 | $189,615 |
| 2022 | $4,994 | $247,862 | $61,965 | $185,897 |
| 2021 | $4,974 | $243,002 | $60,750 | $182,252 |
| 2020 | $4,985 | $240,510 | $60,127 | $180,383 |
| 2019 | $4,910 | $235,794 | $58,948 | $176,846 |
| 2018 | $4,795 | $231,170 | $57,792 | $173,378 |
| 2017 | $3,376 | $226,637 | $56,659 | $169,978 |
| 2016 | $2,913 | $222,193 | $55,548 | $166,645 |
| 2015 | $2,926 | $218,856 | $54,714 | $164,142 |
| 2014 | $2,751 | $214,569 | $53,642 | $160,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map