393 Hickory Ave Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $634,874 - $927,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,426
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 393 Hickory Ave, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $775,219, approximately $543 per square foot. 393 Hickory Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, David Gregory School, and Visitation Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2014
Sold by
Schnapper Henry and Schnapper Joyce
Bought by
Baker Lynn and Schnapper Bruce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2013
Sold by
Schnapper Henry and Schnapper Joyce
Bought by
Baker Lynn and Schnapper Bruce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Baker Lynn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,517 | $533,000 | $324,500 | $208,500 |
| 2024 | $7,279 | $496,500 | $299,000 | $197,500 |
| 2023 | $6,661 | $474,500 | $285,000 | $189,500 |
| 2022 | $6,911 | $445,300 | $267,800 | $177,500 |
| 2021 | $6,323 | $397,400 | $234,800 | $162,600 |
| 2020 | $6,211 | $389,400 | $229,800 | $159,600 |
| 2019 | $5,915 | $318,700 | $217,400 | $101,300 |
| 2018 | $5,842 | $318,700 | $217,400 | $101,300 |
| 2017 | $5,740 | $318,700 | $217,400 | $101,300 |
| 2016 | $5,584 | $318,700 | $217,400 | $101,300 |
| 2015 | $5,526 | $318,700 | $217,400 | $101,300 |
| 2014 | $5,478 | $318,700 | $217,400 | $101,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map