Estimated Value: $342,324 - $477,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$630/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 393 Hickory Dr, Lyons, CO 80540 and is currently estimated at $423,331, approximately $629 per square foot. 393 Hickory Dr is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Estes Park K-5 School, Estes Park Middle School, and Estes Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2021
Sold by
Hardin Gina B
Bought by
Hardin Gina B and Hardin Lindsay Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2020
Sold by
Boshinski Matthew C and Asmussen Linda E
Bought by
Boshinski Matthew C and Asmussen Linda E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
Schindelar Eric J
Bought by
Boshinski Matthew C and Asmussen Linda E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2017
Sold by
Schindelar Eric J and Estate Of Esther B Schindelar
Bought by
Schindelar Eric J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardin Gina B | -- | None Available | |
| Hardin Gina B | $356,000 | Canyon Title | |
| Boshinski Matthew C | -- | Heritage Title Company | |
| Boshinski Matthew C | $100,000 | Unified Title Co | |
| Schindelar Eric J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boshinski Matthew C | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,511 | $21,638 | $6,250 | $15,388 |
| 2024 | $1,493 | $25,795 | $5,360 | $20,435 |
| 2022 | $1,087 | $15,186 | $3,406 | $11,780 |
| 2021 | $1,079 | $15,101 | $3,504 | $11,597 |
| 2020 | $1,008 | $13,900 | $3,504 | $10,396 |
| 2019 | $1,001 | $13,900 | $3,504 | $10,396 |
| 2018 | $937 | $12,600 | $3,528 | $9,072 |
| 2017 | $943 | $12,600 | $3,528 | $9,072 |
| 2016 | $446 | $6,177 | $0 | $6,177 |
| 2015 | $440 | $6,180 | $0 | $6,180 |
| 2014 | $418 | $6,040 | $0 | $6,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map