393 Mayfield Rd Collins, MS 39428
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 393 Mayfield Rd, Collins, MS 39428 and is currently estimated at $182,000, approximately $135 per square foot. 393 Mayfield Rd is a home located in Covington County with nearby schools including Collins Elementary School, Carver Middle School, and Collins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2006
Sold by
Mcqueen Michael C and Mcqueen Cynthia D
Bought by
Davis Kelly L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Kelly L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $148 | $2,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $148 | $2,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $127 | $2,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $131 | $2,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $123 | $2,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $122 | $2,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $108 | $2,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $120 | $2,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $120 | $2,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $110 | $2,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $107 | $2,697 | $0 | $0 |