393 Overlook Rd Macon, GA 31204
Ingleside Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $154,091 - $192,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 393 Overlook Rd, Macon, GA 31204 and is currently estimated at $172,023, approximately $165 per square foot. 393 Overlook Rd is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Rosa Taylor Elementary School, Miller Fine Arts Magnet Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
King Nancy
Bought by
Avant Mike and Avant Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,763
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2006
Sold by
King W A and King Nancy
Bought by
King Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avant Mike | $90,000 | None Available | |
| King Nancy | $50,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Avant Mike | $77,763 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $877 | $50,290 | $20,200 | $30,090 |
| 2024 | $910 | $50,290 | $20,200 | $30,090 |
| 2023 | $353 | $46,384 | $20,200 | $26,184 |
| 2022 | $550 | $29,776 | $10,482 | $19,294 |
| 2021 | $605 | $29,776 | $10,482 | $19,294 |
| 2020 | $618 | $29,776 | $10,482 | $19,294 |
| 2019 | $622 | $29,776 | $10,482 | $19,294 |
| 2018 | $1,132 | $29,776 | $10,482 | $19,294 |
| 2017 | $585 | $29,776 | $10,482 | $19,294 |
| 2016 | $530 | $29,777 | $10,482 | $19,294 |
| 2015 | $757 | $29,777 | $10,482 | $19,294 |
| 2014 | $907 | $28,863 | $10,482 | $18,381 |
Source: Public Records
Map