393 Shell Ct E Columbus, OH 43213
Estimated Value: $142,582 - $164,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
952
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 393 Shell Ct E, Columbus, OH 43213 and is currently estimated at $153,646, approximately $161 per square foot. 393 Shell Ct E is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Etna Road Elementary School, Beechwood Elementary School, and Rosemore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2000
Sold by
Chamberlain Barbara J
Bought by
Chamberlain Barbara J and The Barbara J Chamberlain Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1991
Bought by
Chamberlain Barbara J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1988
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chamberlain Barbara J | -- | -- | |
| Chamberlain Barbara J | $32,000 | -- | |
| -- | $14,300 | -- | |
| -- | $31,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $808 | $28,290 | $5,780 | $22,510 |
| 2024 | $808 | $28,290 | $5,780 | $22,510 |
| 2023 | $830 | $28,280 | $5,775 | $22,505 |
| 2022 | $458 | $16,770 | $1,890 | $14,880 |
| 2021 | $430 | $16,770 | $1,890 | $14,880 |
| 2020 | $426 | $16,770 | $1,890 | $14,880 |
| 2019 | $225 | $12,430 | $1,400 | $11,030 |
| 2018 | $115 | $12,430 | $1,400 | $11,030 |
| 2017 | $217 | $12,430 | $1,400 | $11,030 |
| 2016 | $206 | $11,910 | $2,210 | $9,700 |
| 2015 | $104 | $11,910 | $2,210 | $9,700 |
| 2014 | $208 | $11,910 | $2,210 | $9,700 |
| 2013 | $165 | $14,000 | $2,590 | $11,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map