393 Troon Ct Winter Haven, FL 33884
Cypresswood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,000 - $317,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 393 Troon Ct, Winter Haven, FL 33884 and is currently estimated at $290,616, approximately $153 per square foot. 393 Troon Ct is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Elbert Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Herwick Charles
Bought by
Amico Michael and Amico Amanda Carol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,102
Outstanding Balance
$126,098
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$164,518
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2014
Sold by
Herwick Charles
Bought by
Herwick Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Webb Paul and Webb Judith
Bought by
Herwick Stanley and Herwick Joan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2002
Sold by
Jost Earline D
Bought by
Webb Paul and Webb Judith L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amico Michael | $160,000 | Real Estate Title Svcs Inc | |
| Herwick Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Herwick Stanley | $145,000 | -- | |
| Webb Paul | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amico Michael | $157,102 | |
| Previous Owner | Webb Paul | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,442 | $185,915 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,255 | $180,675 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,255 | $175,413 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,180 | $170,304 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,192 | $165,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,155 | $163,061 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,577 | $150,740 | $33,000 | $117,740 |
| 2017 | $2,442 | $142,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,358 | $135,947 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,064 | $136,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,357 | $110,086 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map