393 W Mitchell Rd Memphis, TN 38109
Westwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $73,000 - $85,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
970
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 393 W Mitchell Rd, Memphis, TN 38109 and is currently estimated at $78,786, approximately $81 per square foot. 393 W Mitchell Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Ford Road Elementary School, Chickasaw Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Reese Melvin and Pierce Katherine Reese
Bought by
Thomas Reginald K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,900
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1998
Sold by
Robert Reese
Bought by
Reese Melvin and Pierce Katherine Reese
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Reginald K | $27,000 | -- | |
| Thomas Reginald K | $27,000 | -- | |
| Reese Melvin | -- | Memphis Title | |
| Reese Melvin | -- | Memphis Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thomas Reginald K | $18,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $288 | $16,425 | $1,900 | $14,525 |
| 2024 | $288 | $8,500 | $1,375 | $7,125 |
| 2023 | $518 | $8,500 | $1,375 | $7,125 |
| 2022 | $518 | $8,500 | $1,375 | $7,125 |
| 2021 | $524 | $8,500 | $1,375 | $7,125 |
| 2020 | $578 | $7,975 | $1,375 | $6,600 |
| 2019 | $578 | $7,975 | $1,375 | $6,600 |
| 2018 | $578 | $7,975 | $1,375 | $6,600 |
| 2017 | $328 | $7,975 | $1,375 | $6,600 |
| 2016 | $376 | $8,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $376 | $8,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map