NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3930 75th St NW Pennock, MN 56279

Estimated Value: $244,000 - $308,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,440 Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3930 75th St NW, Pennock, MN 56279 and is currently estimated at $278,449, approximately $193 per square foot. 3930 75th St NW is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Willmar Middle School, and Willmar Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2018
Sold by
Aus Lonissa and Aus Tanner
Bought by
Weddington Zachary Hunter and Weddington Ashley Sue
Current Estimated Value
$278,449

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,200
Outstanding Balance
$128,973
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,476

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Aeikens Ryan G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2008
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Us Bank Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
Melin Marvin G and Melin Donna
Bought by
Depew Ryan C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Melin Marvin G and Melin Donna
Bought by
Depew Ryan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Weddington Zachary Hunter $156,000 Quality Title
Aeikens Ryan G $93,000 Minnesota Abstract & Title C
Us Bank Association -- None Available
Depew Ryan C $60,000 Rapid Title Llc
Depew Ryan $60,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Weddington Zachary Hunter $148,200
Previous Owner Aeikens Ryan G $93,000
Previous Owner Depew Ryan $58,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,682 $276,500 $69,200 $207,300
2024 $2,166 $262,300 $61,000 $201,300
2023 $1,650 $223,100 $54,000 $169,100
2022 $1,568 $187,400 $47,600 $139,800
2021 $1,518 $162,500 $42,000 $120,500
2020 $1,506 $153,200 $42,000 $111,200
2019 $1,346 $151,200 $38,000 $113,200
2018 $1,272 $136,000 $36,000 $100,000
2017 $1,188 $131,200 $34,000 $97,200
2016 $1,148 $949 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.