3930 Anchorage St Oxnard, CA 93033
College Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $741,000 - $813,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3930 Anchorage St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $775,208, approximately $397 per square foot. 3930 Anchorage St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Fred L. Williams Elementary School and Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2026
Sold by
Jay Dualan and Cruz Jenny
Bought by
Dualan Family Living Trust and Dualan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2020
Sold by
Dualan Inocencio V and Dualan Carmelita P
Bought by
Dualan Joel Jay and Dualan Jenny Delacruz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2014
Sold by
Dualan Inocencio V and Dualan Carmelita P
Bought by
Dualan Inocencio and Dualan Carmelita P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,350
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dualan Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dualan Joel Jay | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Dualan Inocencio | $132,500 | Title365 Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dualan Inocencio | $264,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,623 | $639,377 | $415,463 | $223,914 |
| 2024 | $7,623 | $626,841 | $407,317 | $219,524 |
| 2023 | $7,173 | $614,550 | $399,330 | $215,220 |
| 2022 | $7,025 | $602,500 | $391,500 | $211,000 |
| 2021 | $2,657 | $218,018 | $52,758 | $165,260 |
| 2020 | $2,705 | $215,784 | $52,218 | $163,566 |
| 2019 | $2,625 | $211,554 | $51,195 | $160,359 |
| 2018 | $2,529 | $207,407 | $50,192 | $157,215 |
| 2017 | $2,448 | $203,341 | $49,208 | $154,133 |
| 2016 | $2,332 | $199,355 | $48,244 | $151,111 |
| 2015 | $2,368 | $196,362 | $47,520 | $148,842 |
| 2014 | $2,325 | $192,517 | $46,590 | $145,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map