3930 Danpree St Pasadena, TX 77504
Estimated Value: $243,134 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3930 Danpree St, Pasadena, TX 77504 and is currently estimated at $265,034, approximately $152 per square foot. 3930 Danpree St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Young Elementary School, Earnesteen Milstead Middle School, and Miller Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2001
Sold by
Golibart Mark Robert and Golibart Beverly Jean
Bought by
Gonzalez Leopoldo and Gonzalez Jensy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,903
Outstanding Balance
$36,076
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$228,958
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Leopoldo | -- | Alamo Title 23 |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Leopoldo | $96,903 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,727 | $217,300 | $56,258 | $161,042 |
| 2024 | $3,727 | $231,340 | $56,258 | $175,082 |
| 2023 | $3,727 | $229,388 | $56,258 | $173,130 |
| 2022 | $5,639 | $223,663 | $56,258 | $167,405 |
| 2021 | $5,385 | $203,105 | $40,359 | $162,746 |
| 2020 | $5,157 | $188,659 | $33,633 | $155,026 |
| 2019 | $4,972 | $176,480 | $33,633 | $142,847 |
| 2018 | $1,871 | $155,329 | $35,750 | $119,579 |
| 2017 | $4,261 | $155,329 | $35,750 | $119,579 |
| 2016 | $4,053 | $149,169 | $27,528 | $121,641 |
| 2015 | $2,719 | $143,447 | $25,025 | $118,422 |
| 2014 | $2,719 | $123,591 | $23,238 | $100,353 |
Source: Public Records
Map