3930 E Pollack St Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,136 - $579,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,445
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3930 E Pollack St, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $452,784, approximately $313 per square foot. 3930 E Pollack St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Cloves C. Campbell, Sr. Elementary School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2013
Sold by
Schneider Jon T
Bought by
Petroni Lillian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,100
Outstanding Balance
$146,695
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$306,089
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2005
Sold by
Sf 1 Properties Baseline Lp
Bought by
Schneider Jon T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,650
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petroni Lillian | $219,000 | Fidelity National Title Agen | |
| Schneider Jon T | $210,199 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petroni Lillian | $197,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Schneider Jon T | $177,650 | |
| Closed | Schneider Jon T | $44,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,256 | $16,693 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,132 | $15,898 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,132 | $29,480 | $5,890 | $23,590 |
| 2022 | $2,087 | $22,200 | $4,440 | $17,760 |
| 2021 | $2,153 | $20,810 | $4,160 | $16,650 |
| 2020 | $2,126 | $19,660 | $3,930 | $15,730 |
| 2019 | $2,054 | $17,870 | $3,570 | $14,300 |
| 2018 | $1,995 | $17,610 | $3,520 | $14,090 |
| 2017 | $1,859 | $15,610 | $3,120 | $12,490 |
| 2016 | $1,764 | $15,600 | $3,120 | $12,480 |
| 2015 | $1,639 | $13,210 | $2,640 | $10,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map