$435,000
SOLD APR 30, 2026
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,350 Sq Ft
4,510 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$322 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

64 on Market

Highlights

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Quail Run Elementary School Rated A
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Double Vanity

About This Home

As of April 2026

Lovingly cared for by its original owner, this charming single-story home offers a rare opportunity to own in a truly special neighborhood. Filled with pride of ownership, the home has been well maintained over the years and is ready for its next chapter. While you may choose to add your own updates over time, the foundation is here to create something truly special. Inside, you'll find 2 bedrooms plus a versatile den that can easily serve as a home office, hobby room, quiet retreat, or be converted into a 3rd bedroom. The thoughtful floor plan includes 2 full bathrooms, a full-size indoor laundry room, and a spacious 2-car garage for added convenience and storage. The interior and garage have just been painted in a beautiful neutral palette, creating the perfect backdrop for your personal style. All-new stainless steel appliances add a fresh touch to the kitchen.
Outside, the front and back desert landscaping offer easy care and a blank canvas to add your own flair, with plenty of room to build a pool if desired. Ideally located near shopping, malls, freeways, and excellent dining, this home also offers easy access to Scottsdale, world-class golf, and the airport, making daily living and weekend plans simple and convenient. This is a home offers Newer AC and Water heater. Endless potential--ready for someone to make it their own. Come visit today and imagine the possibilities.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patricia Cain

Axen Realty, LLC License #BR536800000 Listed on: 02/14/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Kelly Hundelt

Realty Executives Arizona Territory License #SA031695000

Realty Executives Arizona Territory

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,847

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 4,510 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property

HOA Fees

  • $63 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,350 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 164
  • Assessor Parcel Number 213-30-265

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Trovare Association, Phone Number (480) 829-7400

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,847

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

4,510 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$63 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 51 & Union Hills
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 62.8
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Subdivision Name: TROVARE
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 322.22
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Laminate Counters
  • Living Area: 1350.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 188.4
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Trovare
  • Phone: 480-829-7400
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 160.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 188.4
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 215.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 25.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: 0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Quail Run Elementary School
  • High School: Paradise Valley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Vista Verde Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4510.0
  • Parcel #: 213-30-265

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Beazer

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1847.0
  • Tax Book Number: 213.0
  • Tax Lot: 164
  • Tax Map Number: 30.0

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Floorplan

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 14, 2026
Closed on
Apr 27, 2026
Sold by
Herron Christopher and Brad Herron-Valenzuela
List Price
$465,900
Sold Price
$435,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,900
-6.63%
Views
150

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
185.33%
Original Mortgage
$424,095
Outstanding Balance
$424,095
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$34,318

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 1995
Sold by
Beazer Homes Arizona Inc
Bought by
Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$52,450
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1995
Sold by
Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc
Bought by
Herron Judith K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$52,450
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $435,000 Wfg National Title Insurance C
Corporate Deed -- Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Warranty Deed $102,474 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $424,095 New Conventional
Previous Owner $52,450 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $435,000 +1.2% $322 / Sq Ft
04/19/2026 04/19/26 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2026 04/18/26 Price Changed $430,000 -4.0% $319 / Sq Ft
03/29/2026 03/29/26 Price Changed $447,770 -3.9% $332 / Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 For Sale $465,900 +7.1% $345 / Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Off Market $435,000 -- --
02/14/2026 02/14/26 For Sale $465,900 -- $345 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,847 $21,328 -- --
2024 $1,758 $20,312 -- --
2023 $1,758 $31,650 $6,330 $25,320
2022 $1,742 $24,810 $4,960 $19,850
2021 $1,771 $23,030 $4,600 $18,430
2020 $1,710 $21,680 $4,330 $17,350
2019 $1,718 $20,360 $4,070 $16,290
2018 $1,655 $18,600 $3,720 $14,880
2017 $1,581 $17,370 $3,470 $13,900
2016 $1,556 $16,800 $3,360 $13,440
2015 $1,443 $15,200 $3,040 $12,160
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6982056

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 213-30-265

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.