NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3930 Oleander Way Saint Pete Beach, FL 33706

Estimated Value: $485,789 - $669,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,560 Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 26, 2018

Last sale price $435,000 $279 Per Sq Ft

Est. 40% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,027 / mo

87 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2018

This beautiful beach home is completely updated and move in ready. Major renovations and new addition completed November 2017. Renovations include all new electrical wiring, new plumbing lines all they way to the street connection, complete renovation of the original bathroom, and conversion of original kitchen to a sitting area with wet bar, new cabinets and wine cooler. The professional renovation seamlessly ties into the new construction with level travertine flooring throughout. All new double pane energy efficient windows, newer AC, new insulation in attic, new instant hot water heater, and new standing seam metal roof. New construction includes a huge kitchen, dining room, huge master bedroom suite, inside laundry room with half bath, and a single car garage. The master bedroom has a master bath, huge walk-in closet plus two standard sized closets which is rare for homes in this area. The kitchen has custom wood cabinets and soft closing drawers, granite counter tops and stainless appliances. The back yard has mature vegetation with a large oak tree and gazebo for shade, travertine pavers, and a wimsical fire place. The traditional Florida beach front yard is sunny with a cactus garden and refurbished gravel which provides plenty of room for offstreet parking for additional vehicles, boat or RV. The driveway has new brick pavers and the garage is extra long with an 8' high door so you can park an SUV in the garage!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Herve Barbera

License #3220615 Listed on: 10/21/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

David Lockhart

KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES License #3199808

KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,544

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 7,000 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,560 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • 727 253 6989 Association
  • Belle Vista Beach 5Th Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,544

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

7,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Siding
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1560
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Building Area Total: 1696
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7000
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=O5542779&show_results=true&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=O5542779&cview=true&show_results=true&customer_portal=true
  • Homestead Y N: No
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Home Warranty Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.96882
  • Price per Sq Ft: 278.85
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.96882
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 256.49
  • View: Yes
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Owner
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Brick/Stone
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Appliances Included: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Microwave Hood, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Room Count: 6
  • Additional Rooms: Attic, Storage Rooms
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Owner

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Exterior Features: Fenced, French Doors, Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Metal
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Garden
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12103C0278G

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Guest, None, On Street
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: 727-253-6989
  • Association: No
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Requirement: None
  • Association Approval Required YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 07-32-16-07470-001-0100
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: AE
  • Flood Zone Date: 2003-09-03

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3544
  • Tax Block: A
  • Tax Book Number: 27-18
  • Tax Lot: 10

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 21, 2017
Closed on
Feb 16, 2018
List Price
$449,000
Sold Price
$435,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-3.12%
Current Estimated Value
$610,697

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$175,697
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.20%
Original Mortgage
$282,750
Outstanding Balance
$238,112
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$372,585

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2011
Sold by
Fabian Jean R
Bought by
Knighton Robert and Knighton Deborah

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$93,750
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Defrazio Anthony $435,000 Sunet Title Agency Inc
Knighton Robert $125,000 Sunbelt Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Defrazio Anthony $282,750
Previous Owner Knighton Robert $93,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/26/2018 02/26/18 Sold $435,000 -3.1% $279 / Sq Ft
01/17/2018 01/17/18 Pending -- -- --
10/21/2017 10/21/17 For Sale $449,000 -- $288 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,237 $379,930 $279,917 $100,013
2024 $8,554 $666,933 $421,083 $245,850
2023 $8,554 $601,781 $403,477 $198,304
2022 $7,889 $549,651 $368,549 $181,102
2021 $7,112 $427,216 $0 $0
2020 $6,441 $367,958 $0 $0
2019 $6,217 $351,279 $205,678 $145,601
2018 $5,386 $317,540 $0 $0
2017 $4,788 $262,685 $0 $0
2016 $3,544 $189,654 $0 $0
2015 $1,573 $118,554 $0 $0
2014 $1,499 $115,706 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O5542779

Stellar MLS

APN: 07-32-16-07470-001-0100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.