3930 Rabbit Mountain Rd Broomfield, CO 80020
Redleaf NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $734,000 - $838,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,300
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3930 Rabbit Mountain Rd, Broomfield, CO 80020 and is currently estimated at $795,650, approximately $241 per square foot. 3930 Rabbit Mountain Rd is a home located in Broomfield County with nearby schools including Coyote Ridge Elementary School, Westlake Middle School, and Legacy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2012
Sold by
Cayce John Westley
Bought by
Schulte Timothy J and Schulte Marla J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,880
Outstanding Balance
$194,689
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$600,961
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Sold by
Cayce John Westley
Bought by
Cayce John P and Cayce John Westley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2001
Sold by
Northwest Quadrant Investment
Bought by
Red Leaf Development Company Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schulte Timothy J | $353,600 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Cayce John Westley | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Cayce John P | -- | None Available | |
| Red Leaf Development Company Inc | $3,220,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schulte Timothy J | $282,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,237 | $51,450 | $11,730 | $39,720 |
| 2024 | $6,237 | $50,610 | $11,870 | $38,740 |
| 2023 | $6,213 | $56,320 | $13,210 | $43,110 |
| 2022 | $5,351 | $39,870 | $9,730 | $30,140 |
| 2021 | $5,516 | $41,020 | $10,010 | $31,010 |
| 2020 | $5,021 | $36,660 | $9,300 | $27,360 |
| 2019 | $5,023 | $36,910 | $9,360 | $27,550 |
| 2018 | $5,181 | $36,890 | $7,200 | $29,690 |
| 2017 | $4,793 | $40,780 | $7,960 | $32,820 |
| 2016 | $4,308 | $31,850 | $6,250 | $25,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map