3930 Sequoia St San Diego, CA 92109
Pacific Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,828,000 - $2,117,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$1,106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3930 Sequoia St, San Diego, CA 92109 and is currently estimated at $1,981,260, approximately $1,105 per square foot. 3930 Sequoia St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Crown Point Junior Music Academy, Pacific Beach Middle, and Mission Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2015
Sold by
Anderson Kevin L
Bought by
Anthony & Cheryl Bruser Family Trust 200 and Bruser Cheryl Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$574,000
Outstanding Balance
$450,556
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,530,704
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2007
Sold by
2004 Sequoia Estates Ltd
Bought by
Anderson Kevin L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony & Cheryl Bruser Family Trust 200 | $820,000 | Lawyers Title Sd | |
| Anderson Kevin L | $905,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anthony & Cheryl Bruser Family Trust 200 | $574,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,636 | $970,703 | $605,073 | $365,630 |
| 2024 | $11,636 | $951,670 | $593,209 | $358,461 |
| 2023 | $11,378 | $933,011 | $581,578 | $351,433 |
| 2022 | $11,074 | $914,718 | $570,175 | $344,543 |
| 2021 | $10,997 | $896,784 | $558,996 | $337,788 |
| 2020 | $10,863 | $887,590 | $553,265 | $334,325 |
| 2019 | $10,667 | $870,187 | $542,417 | $327,770 |
| 2018 | $9,971 | $853,126 | $531,782 | $321,344 |
| 2017 | $9,733 | $836,399 | $521,355 | $315,044 |
| 2016 | $9,577 | $820,000 | $511,133 | $308,867 |
| 2015 | $10,601 | $900,000 | $561,000 | $339,000 |
| 2014 | $10,052 | $850,000 | $530,000 | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map