3930 Whispering Trails Dr Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
South Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,633 - $567,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3930 Whispering Trails Dr, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192 and is currently estimated at $524,908, approximately $284 per square foot. 3930 Whispering Trails Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Grove Avenue Elementary School, Barrington Middle School Station Campus, and Barrington High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Michelle A | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Michele A | -- | Ravenswood Title Company Llc | |
| Williams Michele A | -- | Attorney | |
| Williams Michael R | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Michael R | $315,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Michele A | $290,000 | |
| Closed | Williams Michael R | $252,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,920 | $41,000 | $9,286 | $31,714 |
| 2024 | $7,920 | $37,000 | $7,820 | $29,180 |
| 2023 | $7,688 | $37,000 | $7,820 | $29,180 |
| 2022 | $7,688 | $37,000 | $7,820 | $29,180 |
| 2021 | $6,665 | $26,866 | $5,131 | $21,735 |
| 2020 | $6,512 | $26,866 | $5,131 | $21,735 |
| 2019 | $6,422 | $29,952 | $5,131 | $24,821 |
| 2018 | $7,120 | $31,283 | $4,643 | $26,640 |
| 2017 | $6,966 | $31,283 | $4,643 | $26,640 |
| 2016 | $6,723 | $31,283 | $4,643 | $26,640 |
| 2015 | $6,754 | $29,764 | $4,154 | $25,610 |
| 2014 | $6,655 | $29,764 | $4,154 | $25,610 |
| 2013 | $6,385 | $29,764 | $4,154 | $25,610 |
Map
- 1659 Brittany Ln
- 4261 Oak Knoll Ln
- 4255 Oak Knoll Ln
- 4140 Portage Ln
- 4441 Harbor Cir
- 1299 W New Britton Dr
- 34 Abbey Woods Dr
- 28 Windemere Ln
- 1890 Shorewood Dr W
- 4475 Olmstead Dr
- 8 Falcon Lakes Dr
- 4340 Rock Cove Dr
- 4092 Victoria Dr
- 4501 Opal Dr
- 907 Middleton Ln
- 9 Falcon Lakes Dr
- Lot 4 E Mundhank Rd
- 1120 Ashley Ln
- 1475 Garnet Cir
- 4 Mohawk Dr
- 3934 Whispering Trails Dr
- 3928 Whispering Trails Dr
- 3940 Whispering Trails Dr
- 3922 Whispering Trails Dr
- 3925 Whispering Trails Dr
- 3931 Whispering Trails Dr
- 3921 Whispering Trails Dr
- 3944 Whispering Trails Dr
- 3920 Whispering Trails Dr
- 3924 Whispering Trails Dr
- 3926 Whispering Trails Dr
- 3919 Whispering Trails Dr
- 3933 Whispering Trails Dr
- 3943 Whispering Trails Dr
- 3950 Whispering Trails Dr
- 3988 N Parkside Dr
- 3916 Whispering Trails Dr
- 3992 N Parkside Dr Unit 1
- 3941 Whispering Trails Dr Unit 1
- 3909 Whispering Trails Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.