3930 Windemere Dr Ann Arbor, MI 48105
Glacier Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $649,518 - $808,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3930 Windemere Dr, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 and is currently estimated at $745,130, approximately $317 per square foot. 3930 Windemere Dr is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Elementary School, Clague Middle School, and Huron High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,140 | $321,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $9,890 | $285,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $9,119 | $265,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,937 | $262,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,703 | $246,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,507 | $231,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,048 | $238,400 | $238,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,920 | $227,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,677 | $237,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,391 | $173,519 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,973 | $173,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,973 | $167,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $167,595 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map