3931 Stevemark Ln Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $864,000 - $924,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,561
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3931 Stevemark Ln, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $895,607, approximately $573 per square foot. 3931 Stevemark Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Casa De Oro Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2014
Sold by
Williams Joel and Williams Sarah
Bought by
Hebert George Bernard and Timmons Christine Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$367,200
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2008
Sold by
Peterson G Verle and Peterson Janice L
Bought by
Williams Joel and Williams Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1995
Sold by
Dill John Michael and Dill Janice Irene
Bought by
Peterson G Verle and Peterson Janice L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1993
Sold by
Dill John Michael and Dill Janice Irene
Bought by
Dill John Michael and Dill Janice Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,632
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hebert George Bernard | $459,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Williams Joel | $400,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Peterson G Verle | $158,000 | Guardian Title Company | |
| Dill John Michael | -- | World Title Company | |
| -- | $106,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hebert George Bernard | $367,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Joel | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson G Verle | $106,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dill John Michael | $102,632 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,879 | $551,637 | $248,235 | $303,402 |
| 2024 | $6,879 | $540,821 | $243,368 | $297,453 |
| 2023 | $6,667 | $530,218 | $238,597 | $291,621 |
| 2022 | $6,565 | $519,822 | $233,919 | $285,903 |
| 2021 | $6,495 | $509,631 | $229,333 | $280,298 |
| 2020 | $6,242 | $504,406 | $226,982 | $277,424 |
| 2019 | $6,149 | $494,517 | $222,532 | $271,985 |
| 2018 | $5,980 | $484,821 | $218,169 | $266,652 |
| 2017 | $5,854 | $475,316 | $213,892 | $261,424 |
| 2016 | $5,644 | $465,998 | $209,699 | $256,299 |
| 2015 | $5,599 | $459,000 | $206,550 | $252,450 |
| 2014 | $5,147 | $420,191 | $189,086 | $231,105 |
Source: Public Records
Map