39312 Ceanothus Place Temecula, CA 92591
Roripaugh Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $772,000 - $807,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,177
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39312 Ceanothus Place, Temecula, CA 92591 and is currently estimated at $791,340, approximately $363 per square foot. 39312 Ceanothus Place is a home with nearby schools including Rancho Elementary School, Margarita Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2021
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Maryland Inc
Bought by
Blackshire Clemmie L and Blackshire Anna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$643,253
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackshire Clemmie L | $677,500 | First American Title Co Hsd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blackshire Clemmie L | $643,253 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,639 | $718,553 | $132,651 | $585,902 |
| 2023 | $10,639 | $690,651 | $127,500 | $563,151 |
| 2022 | $10,470 | $677,109 | $125,000 | $552,109 |
| 2021 | $4,545 | $145,817 | $145,817 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,196 | $17,753 | $17,753 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map