39317 Fieldcrest Cir Palmdale, CA 93551
West Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,076 - $504,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39317 Fieldcrest Cir, Palmdale, CA 93551 and is currently estimated at $487,769, approximately $324 per square foot. 39317 Fieldcrest Cir is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Summerwind Elementary School, David G. Millen Magnet Academy, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2022
Sold by
Rodriguez Martha
Bought by
Rodriguez Martha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$230,353
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,416
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2003
Sold by
Aguilera Jesus and Rodriguez Martha
Bought by
Rodriguez Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,200
Interest Rate
5.72%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Martha | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rodriguez Martha | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Martha | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Martha | $155,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,969 | $233,148 | $39,338 | $193,810 |
| 2024 | $4,728 | $228,577 | $38,567 | $190,010 |
| 2023 | $4,644 | $224,096 | $37,811 | $186,285 |
| 2022 | $4,495 | $219,703 | $37,070 | $182,633 |
| 2021 | $4,382 | $215,396 | $36,344 | $179,052 |
| 2019 | $4,267 | $209,010 | $35,267 | $173,743 |
| 2018 | $4,199 | $204,913 | $34,576 | $170,337 |
| 2016 | $3,919 | $196,959 | $33,235 | $163,724 |
| 2015 | $3,874 | $194,001 | $32,736 | $161,265 |
| 2014 | $3,669 | $178,000 | $30,000 | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map