3932 Bennett Dr Indianapolis, IN 46254
Northwest High School NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $131,000 - $185,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3932 Bennett Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46254 and is currently estimated at $160,447, approximately $162 per square foot. 3932 Bennett Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Jonathan Jennings School No. 109, Meredith Nicholson School 96, and Lew Wallace School 107.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2010
Sold by
Hoskins Elizabeth L
Bought by
Hoskins Robert L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoskins Robert L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $1,351 | $58,300 | $6,900 | $51,400 |
| 2019 | $1,183 | $50,100 | $6,900 | $43,200 |
| 2018 | $1,256 | $49,400 | $6,900 | $42,500 |
| 2017 | $1,044 | $45,500 | $6,900 | $38,600 |
| 2016 | $979 | $45,500 | $6,900 | $38,600 |
| 2014 | $1,035 | $47,800 | $6,900 | $40,900 |
| 2013 | $1,112 | $47,800 | $6,900 | $40,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map